Telephone: 9253 2700

Friendship - Respect - Success

Staff


LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal

Stephen Ivey 

Associate Principals

Sandy Anderson (Pre Primary to Year 1)
Danika Smith (Year 2 to Year 3)
Gerard Smith (Year 4 to Year 6)
Jan West  (IEC and Kindergarten)

Manager Corporate Services

Rebecca Wilkinson 

 

TEACHING TEAM

* Kindy 

Kobi Britton
Julie Eglin 
Rose Forsberg 
Amanda Mitchell
Inez Stubbs
Neena Lakhani

* Pre Primary

Maddison Barnard
Lauren Glenn
Julie Healy
Olive Cheng
Sarah Parsons
Ellie Frere Harvey
Emily Tait

* Year 1

Kate Rose
Bonnie Mitchell
Vienna Rolley-Good
Vanessa Thompson 
Bronwen Cregan
Jessica Giddy 
Josie Tomic

* Year 2

Leanne Quadrio
Felicity Massey 
Bonnie Mitchell
Nesh Oldman 
Roshini Bangar
Josie Tomic 
Carly Vartesi

* Year 3

Monica Erba
Paula Jonck
Luke Muscat 
Chantel Pevcic 
Adrienne Lumsden
Sandy Power 

* Year 4

Carly Wilson
Liese Croll 
Lana Darragh 
Sally-Ann Jackson 
Kate Browning
Lisa Dines
Sandy Power

* Year 5

Gemma Collins 
Kelly Trusso
Matt Johnstone 

* Year 5/6

Lauren Bennetts

* Year 6

Lauren Hay 
Sharon Kongras

* IEC

Tania Bertocchi - Year 4/5/6
Ayela Konigsberg - Year 1
Christine Kneebone - Year 1
Susanne Mondia - Year 1
Penni Williams - Year 2/3

* Art

Chani Crow 
Sandy Power 

* Physical Education

Annelie Fourie 
Liana Kreft 

* Science

Brooke Topelberg 
Jaymen Beard 

* Music & Drama

Harriet Griffiths 
Phoebe Campbell

* LOTE (Mandarin)

Kelly Li
 

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS

Kindy

Maria Betuel
Sally Bilton
Blainie Fuerst

Pre Primary

Vicki Chiappalone 
Alex Duckin
Ros Flaijt
Casey Hayes
Frances Kwiatkowski
Listia Misni
Ekaterina Smirnova

Mainstream

Jane Hind 

Kindy to Year 6 Special Needs

Dionne Alexander 
Ann Carr 
Deanne Lumsdon 
Veraji Pathirage 
Meredith Pilmer 
Antonella Preto 
Rebecca Woodrow
Denise Williams

IEC

Franky Hay 
Cecilia Hayter 
Magda Messiha

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Luwandi Perera - School Psychologist
Nicole Devereux - Learning Support Coordinator

 

SCHOOL OFFICERS

Shannon Davies (Library)
Elaine Gutherie 
Kristy O'Dwyer 
Lea Righton 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Alan Brown - Head Gardener
Eiman Elsamin - Cleaner
Jason Greenwood - Cleaner
Murray Gutherie - Cleaner
Len Ludgwick - Gardener & Cleaner
Maria Principe - Cleaner
Mario Principe - Head Cleaner
Daniela Simakoska - Cleaner