Telephone: 9253 2700

Friendship - Respect - Success

Staff


LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal

Stephen Ivey 

Associate Principals

Sandy Anderson (Pre Primary to Year 1)
Danika Smith (Year 2 to Year 3)
Gerard Smith (Year 4 to Year 6)
Jan West  (IEC and Kindergarten)

Manager Corporate Services

Donna Baken 

 

TEACHING TEAM

* Kindy 

Kobi Britton
Julie Eglin 
Rose Forsberg 
Amanda Mitchell

* Pre Primary

Maddison Barnard
Lauren Glenn
Julie Healy
Denae Malinauskas
Sarah Parsons
Vienna Rolley-Good
Inez Stubbs
Emily Tait

* Year 1

Kate Bird 
Monica Erba 
Megan Ross 
Vanessa Thompson 
Bronwen Cregan 
Sandy Power

* Year 2

Paula Jonck 
Felicity Massey 
Bonnie Mitchell
Nesh Oldman 
Josie Tomic 

* Year 3

Karen Leggett 
Luke Muscat 
Chantel Pevcic 
Diane Piper 
Leanne Quadrio

* Year 3/4

Kate Browning 
Lisa Dines 

* Year 4

Kobi Britton 
Elizabeth Croll 
Lana Darragh 
Sally-Ann Jackson 
Karen Leggett 

* Year 5

Gemma Collins 
Kelly Trusso 

* Year 5/6

Matthew Johnstone 

* Year 6

Lauren Hay 
Erin-Louise Treg

* IEC

Tania Bertocchi - Year 4/5/6
Christine Kneebone - Year 1
Sandy Luc - Year 1
Susanne Mondia - Year 1
Penni Williams - Year 2/3

* Art

Chani Crow 
Sandy Power 

* Physical Education

Annelie Fourie 
Liana Kreft 

* Science

Brooke Topelberg 
Jaymen Beard 

* Music & Drama

Harriet Griffiths 
Phoebe Coffey 

* LOTE (Mandarin)

Fei Liu 
 

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS

Kindy

Maria Betuel
Sally Bilton
Blainie Fuerst

Pre Primary

Vicki Chiappalone 
Monica Cro
Alex Duckin
Ros Flaijt
Casey Hayes
Frances Kwiatkowski
Neena Lakhani
Listia Misni
Denise Williams

Mainstream

Jane Hind 

Kindy to Year 6 Special Needs

Dionne Alexander 
Ann Carr 
Jacqueline Guy 
Deanne Lumsdon 
Veraji Pathirage 
Meredith Pilmer 
Antonella Preto 
Rebecca Woodrow
 

IEC

Franky Hay 
Cecilia Hayter 
Magda Messiha

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

TBA - Psychologist
Nicole Devereux - Learning Support Coordinator

 

SCHOOL OFFICERS

Shannon Davies (Library)
Elaine Gutherie 
Kristy O'Dwyer 
Lea Righton 
Lisa Sorrell 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Alan Brown - Head Gardener
Eiman Elsamin - Cleaner
Jason Greenwood - Cleaner
Murray Gutherie - Cleaner
Len Ludgwick - Gardener & Cleaner
Maria Principe - Cleaner
Mario Principe - Head Cleaner
Daniela Simakoska - Cleaner